Open dataset · CC BY 4.0

Side-effect discussion intensity by compound

Counts and shares of side-effect-classified discussion per peptide compound, with the mean sentiment of those posts, computed over public Reddit and X discussion classified by MyPeptideStory. Aggregate counts only. Compounds with fewer than five posts overall are suppressed; side-effect counts below the same threshold are reported as 'fewer than 5'.

How to read this

This is NOT pharmacovigilance data and must not be used as such. It counts posts our classifier placed in a side-effect category; it does not identify individual cases, does not establish causality, and is not structured for adverse-event reporting. Anyone with a regulatory reporting obligation should treat this as a discussion metric only.

Aggregate counts only. No post text, author identifiers or permalinks are published here or in the CSV. Any group with fewer than 5 underlying posts is suppressed rather than reported, which is both a privacy control and a statistical one — a share derived from four posts is noise.

CompoundPostsSide-effect postsSide-effect %Mean sentiment
GHK-Cu341298.50.116
DSIP7468.10.415
Semaglutide573468-0.304
Tirzepatide16721297.7-0.167
Tesamorelin200147-0.095
MOTS-c342236.70.038
CJC-1295 / Ipamorelin180126.7-0.177
Selank156106.40.55
Cerebrolysin10165.90.288
KPV262124.60.181
TB-50015574.50.02
Retatrutide516203.9-0.227
Semax21183.80.513
Epitalon14853.40.1
BPC-157506142.80.096
Kisspeptin24fewer than 500
Melanotan-II64fewer than 500
Orforglipron25fewer than 500
Dihexa41fewer than 500
Oxytocin42fewer than 500
Larazotide5fewer than 500
MK-677 (Ibutamoren)9fewer than 500
PT-14120fewer than 500
Sermorelin39fewer than 500
5-Amino-1MQ31fewer than 500
AOD-960412fewer than 500
FOXO4-DRI5fewer than 500
CagriSema12fewer than 500
SNAP-85fewer than 500

Licence and citation

Published under CC BY 4.0. Use it, including commercially, with attribution.

MyPeptideStory. Side-effect discussion intensity by compound. 2026. https://www.mypeptidestory.com/data/peptide-side-effect-discussion

Richer cuts — outcome verdicts, discontinuation reasons, supply-channel splits and time series — are part of Peptide Signal.