Open dataset · CC BY 4.0

Peptide discussion volume and sentiment by compound

Post counts and mean sentiment per peptide compound, computed over a continuously ingested corpus of public Reddit and X discussion classified by MyPeptideStory. Aggregate counts only — no post text, author identifiers or permalinks are included. Groups with fewer than five underlying posts are suppressed.

How to read this

Sentiment is our own classifier's output, not a validated instrument. Volume reflects what people chose to post, which is not prevalence of use — people who experience nothing rarely write about it. Mean sentiment across compounds sits in a narrow band, so differences of a few hundredths are not meaningful.

Aggregate counts only. No post text, author identifiers or permalinks are published here or in the CSV. Any group with fewer than 5 underlying posts is suppressed rather than reported, which is both a privacy control and a statistical one — a share derived from four posts is noise.

CompoundPostsRedditXMean sentimentPositive %Negative %
Tirzepatide167215351370.21640.616.7
Semaglutide573485880.18938.918.8
Retatrutide5162612550.26640.511
BPC-1575061183880.193717.4
MOTS-c3421402020.34344.27
GHK-Cu3412021390.21935.211.7
KPV2621111510.19234.411.8
Semax211127840.33944.59
Tesamorelin200951050.31241.56
CJC-1295 / Ipamorelin180100800.37348.36.7
Selank156102540.30647.414.1
TB-50015561940.25338.113.5
Epitalon148301180.24934.58.8
Cerebrolysin10149520.25937.68.9
DSIP7430440.28840.55.4
Melanotan-II6430340.08621.917.2
Oxytocin4210320.278310
Dihexa416350.26399.8
Sermorelin393360.31446.210.3
5-Amino-1MQ318230.17232.36.5
Orforglipron256190.3415212
Kisspeptin2412120.33541.74.2
PT-141209110.0523525
AOD-960412930.347500
CagriSema120120.25250
MK-677 (Ibutamoren)9810.33333.30
Larazotide5320.066200
FOXO4-DRI523-0.466060
SNAP-8505000

Licence and citation

Published under CC BY 4.0. Use it, including commercially, with attribution.

MyPeptideStory. Peptide discussion volume and sentiment by compound. 2026. https://www.mypeptidestory.com/data/peptide-discussion-volume-sentiment

Richer cuts — outcome verdicts, discontinuation reasons, supply-channel splits and time series — are part of Peptide Signal.