Open dataset · CC BY 4.0

What people discuss, by compound and topic

For each peptide compound, the distribution of classified discussion across seven topic categories defined by MyPeptideStory: experience, dosing, side-effect, question, research, regulatory and vendor. Counts are aggregates over public Reddit and X discussion; no post content is included. Compounds with fewer than five posts are suppressed.

How to read this

Topic shares describe what gets written about, not what happens. A high side-effect share means a compound's side effects are discussed often — which can reflect a real tolerability problem, an engaged community, or both. It is a discussion metric, and it is not an incidence rate.

Aggregate counts only. No post text, author identifiers or permalinks are published here or in the CSV. Any group with fewer than 5 underlying posts is suppressed rather than reported, which is both a privacy control and a statistical one — a share derived from four posts is noise.

CompoundPostsexperience %dosing %side-effect %question %research %regulatory %vendor %
Tirzepatide167243.232.67.79.31.83.61.7
Semaglutide57338.431.4810.85.93.12.3
Retatrutide51635.732.23.977.25.28.9
BPC-15750633.2172.813.216.88.78.3
MOTS-c34245.321.66.76.78.27.63.8
GHK-Cu34141.126.48.59.17.31.56.2
KPV26240.523.34.610.3885.3
Semax21138.4193.813.311.410.93.3
Tesamorelin20042277791.56.5
CJC-1295 / Ipamorelin18043.328.96.78.38.31.72.8
Selank15635.923.76.415.493.26.4
TB-50015527.126.54.59.711.616.14.5
Epitalon14835.122.33.44.112.217.65.4
Cerebrolysin10150.515.85.911.96.926.9
DSIP7436.516.28.15.410.818.94.1
Melanotan-II6445.328.16.314.101.64.7
Oxytocin425016.72.47.19.57.17.1
Dihexa4136.617.14.99.826.82.42.4
Sermorelin3938.533.37.77.705.17.7
5-Amino-1MQ3132.322.63.26.516.1019.4
Orforglipron254824002080
Kisspeptin2433.312.58.34.229.2012.5
PT-1412035301510550
AOD-96041225258.38.32508.3
CagriSema1225258.316.72500
MK-677 (Ibutamoren)944.411.111.122.20011.1
Larazotide5202002020020
FOXO4-DRI54040000020
SNAP-854020004000

Licence and citation

Published under CC BY 4.0. Use it, including commercially, with attribution.

MyPeptideStory. What people discuss, by compound and topic. 2026. https://www.mypeptidestory.com/data/peptide-discussion-topic-mix

Richer cuts — outcome verdicts, discontinuation reasons, supply-channel splits and time series — are part of Peptide Signal.